Back to the start page
Last registration:   Vesa Rontti, IFK Hallsberg
Fastest registration:   Olav J Olsen, Frogner BK (0:08)
COMMENTS: gs robban   [read]
[start][news][squads][players][results][details]
 

PLAYERS

Below is a list of all registered players for the Husqvarna International Bowling Tournament 2007. Click on the name of a squad to view other starting players in that squad.


NAME
CLUB
SQUAD
 
Alix Yoan Sharks
France, Metropolitan
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Anders Öhman Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Andreas Fagerström Åmåls BC
Sweden
Friday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Andrés Páll Júlíusson Kr-A
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Anna Mattsson-Baard SBC
Sweden
Saturday 08.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Annika Kilander Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Arnar Saebergsson ÍR-KLS
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Arni Geir Omarsson IR-KLS
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Audun Hansen Drammen Tigers
Norway
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
Billy Magnusson Vetlanda BC
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Björn Wedin Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Friday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Bo Christian Bowlingklubben ST
Denmark
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Bo Lindström Vetlanda BC
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Bo Winther Thor 94
Denmark
Thursday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Britt Brøndsted Spader Dam
Denmark
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Carin Johansson BK Qvinns
Sweden
Friday 12.00
 
Cathrine Bjercke Frogner
Norway
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
Christel Carlsson Örgryte IS
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 16.00
 
(R)
Christian Evensen Drammen Tigers
Norway
Thursday 20.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
(R)
Claes Gauffin IK Pärlan
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 16.00
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Daniel Gustafsson BK June
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Daniel Vezis UK
United Kingdom
Friday 16.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Daniëlle van der Meer Chandra/de Halm
Netherlands
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
David Kendall England
United Kingdom
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Dennis Eklund Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Dennis Jensen Bk Næstved
Denmark
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
 
(R)
Diana Alfredsson Team X-Calibur
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Dick Jungenholt BK Globen
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Thursday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Ellinor Heneskär Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Friday 16.00
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Emil Johansson Cyrus HS
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Erik Andersin Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Eva Jönsson Örgryte IS
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Finn Andersen Bk-Enghaven
Denmark
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Fredrik Eriksson IK Sleipner
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 16.00
 
(R)
Fredrik Fuxholt Edsbyns BK
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Fredrik Nyberg BK June
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Fredrik Westerberg Örgryte IS
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Frode Aaneby Strømmen
Norway
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Glenn Johansson Cyrus HS
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Glenn Morten Pedersen Drammen Tigers
Norway
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Guðný Gunnarsdóttir ÍR keiludeild
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Gustaf Johansson BK 64
Sweden
Friday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Heidi Eide Metro BK
Norway
Friday 20.00
 
Helén Johnsson Spader Dam
Sweden
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
James Gruffman Team Mariestad BK
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Jani Heikkinen Lahden Keilaajat
Finland
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Javier Rosado Ilicitano
Spain
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Jesper Agerbo Kulladals BS
Denmark
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Jimmy Dan Mortensend Bk Viking
Denmark
Thursday 16.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Joachim Karlsson KK Clan
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Jocke Biehl BK Bågen
Sweden
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Johnny Josefsson Team Mariestad
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Johnny Magnusson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Jouni Helminen Bay
Finland
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Jouni Kemppainen Edsbyns BK
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 16.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Juan C Ramonde Diagonal
Spain
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Justo Bou Levante
Spain
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Jörgen Andersson Eksjö EBOK
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Kamilla Kjeldsen Spader Dam
Denmark
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Karsten Rothborg Bk-Enghaven
Denmark
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Kenneth Haukås Mascot bc
Norway
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Kenneth Jakobsson Falköpings AIK
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 16.00
Thursday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Kimmo Lehtonen Tornados
Finland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Kristoffer Birgesson Vetlanda BC
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Kristoffer Johansson Örgryte IS
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Lars Linder Center
Denmark
Friday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Lars Nielsen Bk-Enghaven
Denmark
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Lars-Åke Gustafsson BK June
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Linda H. Magnúsdóttir ÍR keiludeild
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Luke Hampshaw Luke Hampshaw
United Kingdom
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
(R)
Mads Sandbekken Frogner
Norway
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Magnus Andersson BK Örnen
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Magnus Johnson Jr Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Friday 08.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
Magnus Zachrisson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
 
Mai Ginge Jensen Bk Viborg
Denmark
Friday 12.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Makis Manthos BK June
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Malin Glendert Spader dam
Sweden
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Manuel Martinez Diagonal
Spain
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Maragkos Leonidas STRIKE INC
Greece
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Marcus Nyberg Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
(R)
Marko Virkkula OLS
Finland
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Martin Blixt BK Elbogen/N6
Sweden
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Martin Bruhn BK-Enghavenv
Denmark
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Martin Helgegren BK June
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
Martin Larsen Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Martin Olsen Frogner
Norway
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
Martin Paulsson Kulladals BS
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 16.00
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Mathias Gustafsson Team Mariestad
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Mathias Årup Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Matias Kallio Turun Weikot
Finland
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Mats Olsson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Thursday 20.00
Friday 08.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Matthew Hamilton PowerPlay
United Kingdom
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
Mattias Möller IS Göta
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
(R)
Max Lazaridi Alpina
Kazakhstan
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Michael Ahlqvist Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 16.00
Thursday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Mika Oksanen Torpedos
Finland
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Mikael Gibbemark Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Mikael Jäine Team Pergamon
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Mikael Kanold Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Thursday 20.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 16.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Mikael Larsson BKF Falkenberg
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Mikael Roos Örgryte IS
Sweden
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Morten Johansen Metro Bk
Norway
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
 
(R)
Morten Rygh Solli BK
Norway
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
(R)
Nicklas Svensk BK June
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
 
Nikolay Ovchinnikovs Meness
Latvia
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Nils Christian Stensrud Arendal bk
Norway
Thursday 12.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Nina Flack Team X-Calibur
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Olav J Olsen Frogner BK
Norway
Friday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Olle Eriksson Team Telge
Sweden
Friday 08.00
Friday 12.00
 
(R)
Olli Kovanen MoMi
Finland
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Olli Pakonen Grankulla Bowlare
Finland
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Or Aviram Team Pergamon
Israel
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Oscar Eksell BK 64
Sweden
Friday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Osku Palermaa Team Pergamon
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Pablo Hermosilla Levente
Spain
Friday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Palermaa Toni Patteri
Finland
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Patrick Backe IS Göta
Sweden
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
Patrik Pettersson BK Ecco
Sweden
Saturday 16.00
 
Paul Moor BK Amiki
United Kingdom
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Per Kristian Eide Metro Bk
Norway
Friday 12.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Peter Hellström Team Baltzar
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Friday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Peter Larsen Thor 94
Denmark
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
Peter Ljung Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 08.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Peter Nordensson BK Joker
Sweden
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Peter Åhlén Edsbyns BK
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Petteri Salonen TKK
Finland
Thursday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Pontus Halvarsson BK Force
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Pär Svensson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 12.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 16.00
Saturday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Rebecka Larsen Team X-Calibur
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Rikke Holm Rasmussen SBC
Denmark
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Robert Andersson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Róbert Dan Sigurðsson ÍR-PLS
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Robert Kendall MCS Bowling
United Kingdom
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Roger Andersson IK Sleipner
Sweden
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 16.00
 
(R)
Roger Öberg Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Sami Konsteri TuWe
Finland
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Sigríður Klemensdóttir ÍR keiludeild
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Sigurlaug Jakobsdóttir ÍR keiludeild
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Skopelidis Elena Mister 300
Ukraine
Thursday 12.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
Stefan Bergh IK Pärlan
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Stefán Claessen ÍR-KLS
Iceland
Thursday 20.00
Friday 08.00
Friday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Stefan Falkhäll BK Örnen
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Friday 16.00
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Stig-Olof Thorin Team Mariestad
Sweden
Saturday 08.00
 
Stuart Williams BK Amiki
United Kingdom
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Svein Roger Olsen Solli BK
Norway
Friday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Sven Svensson Edsbyns BK
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 08.00
Saturday 08.00
Saturday 20.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Terje Vestby Andrese Solli BK
Norway
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 20.00
Saturday 08.00
 
(R)
(R)
Therese Forsell Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Thomas Alrö BK-Enghaven
Denmark
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Thomas Fagerstrøm solli bk
Norway
Friday 20.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
Thomas Nilsson Club Eagles
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Tim Mack Team Pergamon
United States
Thursday 20.00
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Tina Gustafzon Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Friday 12.00
 
Tobias Karlsson Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Tomas Leandersson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Thursday 20.00
Friday 12.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
Tony Fransson Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Tore Torgersen Team Pergamon
Sweden
Monday 18.00 Early Bird
Thursday 12.00
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
(R)
Veronica Lantto Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Thursday 16.00
Friday 12.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 16.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Veronika Solozhenkina Alpina
Kazakhstan
Thursday 16.00
Friday 16.00
Saturday 12.00
Saturday 20.00
 
(R)
(R)
(R)
Vesa Rontti IFK Hallsberg
Sweden
Saturday 20.00
 
Yury Ryazansky Meness
Latvia
Friday 12.00
Friday 20.00
 
(R)
Zara Glover Brunswick
United Kingdom
Friday 16.00
Final Round 1
 
(R)
Åsa Wetterlund Sundbybergs IK
Sweden
Friday 12.00
Saturday 12.00
 
(R)
Öyvind Harang Strømmen
Norway
Friday 20.00
 

(R) = Re-Entry